Page 7 of 7

Re: FINALLY - a way to to OVERSAMPLE your schematic for real

PostPosted: Sat Sep 15, 2018 8:56 pm
by Halon
I might try this in of of my current projects. Thanks for this!

Re: FINALLY - a way to to OVERSAMPLE your schematic for real

PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2021 3:00 am
by StereoSpace
Guys, please help. As far as I know, in the alpha version I cannot apply upsampling more than 4x. But my problem is that I can't figure out how to connect any effect that already has a packed input, if the upsampling output already has packed connectors. Just pack it up again? but it seems to me that this is not the right solution.

I don't need more than 4x for experiments, but I can't figure out how to do it correctly. probably a stupid question from me ...

Re: FINALLY - a way to to OVERSAMPLE your schematic for real

PostPosted: Fri Jan 15, 2021 9:46 pm
by JWP
Gave this a test drive in v3.0.9b2-3457.
Tested:
Standard Oscillator_Oversampled.fsm
(198.79 KiB) Downloaded 87 times


64bit VST2 & 3
32Bit VST2 & 3

All crash FL 20.8.1, even when using the 32 bit version of FL.