Support

If you have a problem or need to report a bug please email : support@dsprobotics.com

There are 3 sections to this support area:

DOWNLOADS: access to product manuals, support files and drivers

HELP & INFORMATION: tutorials and example files for learning or finding pre-made modules for your projects

USER FORUMS: meet with other users and exchange ideas, you can also get help and assistance here

FINALLY - a way to to OVERSAMPLE your schematic for real!!!

DSP related issues, mathematics, processing and techniques

Re: FINALLY - a way to to OVERSAMPLE your schematic for real

Postby Halon » Sat Sep 15, 2018 8:56 pm

I might try this in of of my current projects. Thanks for this!
Halon
 
Posts: 300
Joined: Sat Nov 28, 2015 4:42 pm
Location: Norway

Re: FINALLY - a way to to OVERSAMPLE your schematic for real

Postby StereoSpace » Sun Jan 10, 2021 3:00 am

Guys, please help. As far as I know, in the alpha version I cannot apply upsampling more than 4x. But my problem is that I can't figure out how to connect any effect that already has a packed input, if the upsampling output already has packed connectors. Just pack it up again? but it seems to me that this is not the right solution.

I don't need more than 4x for experiments, but I can't figure out how to do it correctly. probably a stupid question from me ...
Attachments
How_connect_it_2.fsm
Please, help me!
(141.89 KiB) Downloaded 107 times
GUI designer
User avatar
StereoSpace
 
Posts: 66
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2015 12:59 am
Location: Russia

Re: FINALLY - a way to to OVERSAMPLE your schematic for real

Postby JWP » Fri Jan 15, 2021 9:46 pm

Gave this a test drive in v3.0.9b2-3457.
Tested:
Standard Oscillator_Oversampled.fsm
(198.79 KiB) Downloaded 87 times


64bit VST2 & 3
32Bit VST2 & 3

All crash FL 20.8.1, even when using the 32 bit version of FL.
JWP
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed May 27, 2020 1:26 am

Previous

Return to DSP

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests